Is Marzetti Chocolate Fruit Dip 6 pack, 2 oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor
Check Marzetti Chocolate Fruit Dip 6 pack, 2 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Chocolate Fruit Dip 6 pack, 2 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Marzetti Chocolate Fruit Dip 6 pack, 2 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


