Is Marzetti Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 15 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Salt, Poblano Pepper, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dehydrated), Green Onion, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spinach Extract, Cilantro (Dehydrated), Citric Acid
Check Marzetti Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Marzetti Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


