Is Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Salt, Poblano Pepper, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Green Onion, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spinach Extract, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Dehydrated
Check Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


