Is Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Salt, Poblano Pepper, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Green Onion, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spinach Extract, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Dehydrated
Check Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Classic Cilantro Avocado Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


