This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Onion*.

Check Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip | Spoonful