Is Marzetti Country French Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Corn-cider Vinegar, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Paprika, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Country French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Country French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


