Is Marzetti Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream Cheese (Cream And Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum
Check Marzetti Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Where to buy
Marzetti Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


