Is Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream Cheese (Cream and Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservatives, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum
Check Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


