Is Marzetti Dressing Buttermilk Ranch 25 packs, 1.5 oz each Lactose Free?

Description
Single serve packs offer creamy, tangy ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and chicken, or as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent portioning and convenience for meals and catering; some mention occasional packaging leaks and milder than expected seasoning issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve packs offer creamy, tangy ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and chicken, or as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent portioning and convenience for meals and catering; some mention occasional packaging leaks and milder than expected seasoning issues.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, ONION*. CONTAINS MILK AND EGGS.
Check Marzetti Dressing Buttermilk Ranch 25 packs, 1.5 oz each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dressing Buttermilk Ranch 25 packs, 1.5 oz each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Dressing Buttermilk Ranch 25 packs, 1.5 oz each is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


