Is Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 20 fl oz (1.25 pints) 591 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
soybean oil, buttermilk, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, salt, sugar, natural flavor, yeast extract, garlic (dried), xanthan gum, spice, onion (dried)
Check Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 20 fl oz (1.25 pints) 591 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 20 fl oz (1.25 pints) 591 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 20 fl oz (1.25 pints) 591 ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


