Is Marzetti Dressing The Ultimate Blue Cheese - 15 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Cultured Whey, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Natural Flavors

Check Marzetti Dressing The Ultimate Blue Cheese - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Dressing The Ultimate Blue Cheese - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep