Is Marzetti Drsg Ital Crmy Sundried Tomato - 12 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, water, distilled and white balsamic vinegars, onion and garlic juice, sugar, salt, tomato (dried), egg yolk, garlic (dried), sundried tomato, onion (dried), red bell pepper (dried), xanthan gum, natural flavor, spice, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Check Marzetti Drsg Ital Crmy Sundried Tomato - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Drsg Ital Crmy Sundried Tomato - 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing