Is Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • skim milk
  • cream cheese spread

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese 135 oz is a highly regarded dip among consumers. It is commonly used with various fruits such as apples, bananas, grapes, and pineapples. People praise this dip for its creamy and tasty qualities, which make it stand out from other options in the market. Its popularity is evident as consumers who do not usually rate food products make exceptions for this particular dip. Overall, the Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese 135 oz offers a delightful and flavorful experience when paired with a wide range of fruits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cream cheese spread (pasteurized cream and skim milk, salt, lactic acid, guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, natural flavors), sugar, lemon juice from concentrate, modified corn starch, distilled vinegar, natural and artificial flavor, salt, pectin, titanium dioxide, dextrose, cultured dextrose, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (to protect freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping