Is Marzetti™ Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor dehydrated

natural flavor dehydrated

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Artificial Color, Natural Flavor Dehydrated

Check Marzetti™ Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti™ Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAKroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping