Is Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Polydextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Alginate
Check Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


