Is Marzetti Light Original Slaw Salad Dressing Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Corn-cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum

Check Marzetti Light Original Slaw Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Light Original Slaw Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping