Is Marzetti Light Slaw Dressing, 16 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Corn-cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check Marzetti Light Slaw Dressing, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Slaw Dressing, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Slaw Dressing, 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


