Is MARZETTI, LOW FAT DRESSING, THE ORIGINAL SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGARS (CORN-CIDER AND DISTILLED), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG YOLK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SPICE (INCLUDES MUSTARD SEED), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check MARZETTI, LOW FAT DRESSING, THE ORIGINAL SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping