Is Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip 6PK of 2oz EA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter (Milk, Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Tbhq (Added To Maintain Freshness), Salt, Mono- And Digylcerides, Artificial Flavors

Check Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip 6PK of 2oz EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip 6PK of 2oz EA is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping