Is Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip 6PK of 2oz EA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter (Milk, Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Tbhq (Added To Maintain Freshness), Salt, Mono- And Digylcerides, Artificial Flavors

Check Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip 6PK of 2oz EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip 6PK of 2oz EA is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping