Is Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Tbhq (Added To Maintain Freshness), Artificial Flavors
Check Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Apple Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


