Is Marzetti® Original Slaw Dressing 20 fl. oz. Bottle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn-cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum

Check Marzetti® Original Slaw Dressing 20 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti® Original Slaw Dressing 20 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping