Is Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Onion Juice, Salt, Poppyseed, Water, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Garlic Juice, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleWalmart
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping


