Is Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk, Cream), Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Onion, Dextrose, Gelatin, Carrots, Green Bell Pepper, Guar Gum, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Mono And Di-glycerides, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Where to buy
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


