Is Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Lactose Free?

Description
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip is a vegetable-based dip that is known for its delicious and thick consistency. People appreciate the great ranch flavor, describing it as creamy, flavorful, and enjoyable. The dip is made with vegetables and has garnered positive feedback for its taste and texture. Overall, Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip offers a satisfying and flavorful option for those looking for a vegetable dip.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- sour cream preparation
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip is a vegetable-based dip that is known for its delicious and thick consistency. People appreciate the great ranch flavor, describing it as creamy, flavorful, and enjoyable. The dip is made with vegetables and has garnered positive feedback for its taste and texture. Overall, Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip offers a satisfying and flavorful option for those looking for a vegetable dip.
Ingredients
Sour Cream Preparation (Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Lipase), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Carrot, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


