Is Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ANCHOVIES, CORN SYRUP, ONION*, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TAMARIND, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. *DEHYDRATED

Check Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping