Is Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- egg yolk
- eggs
- anchovies
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- disodium inosinate
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ANCHOVIES, CORN SYRUP, ONION*, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TAMARIND, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. *DEHYDRATED
Check Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


