Is Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar Garlic (Dehydrated), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion (Dehydrated), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors
Check Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


