Is Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar Garlic (Dehydrated), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion (Dehydrated), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors
Check Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Salad Dressing Classic Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


