Is Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A creamy, tangy ranch-style dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to greens and works as a dip. Commonly used on salads, vegetable platters, sandwiches, wings and fries. Customer reviews note balanced flavor, versatile use, consistent creaminess and family-friendly appeal, with occasional praise for value and practical convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, tangy ranch-style dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to greens and works as a dip. Commonly used on salads, vegetable platters, sandwiches, wings and fries. Customer reviews note balanced flavor, versatile use, consistent creaminess and family-friendly appeal, with occasional praise for value and practical convenience.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk), Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Egg Yolk, Buttermilk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 12 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


