Is Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Salt, Egg Yolk, Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic*, Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid.
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


