Is Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Salt, Egg Yolk, Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic*, Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid.

Check Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply 60 Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping