Is Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Champagne Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Turmeric, Dried
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


