Is Marzetti Simply 60 Dressing Creamy Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, thick texture suited for tossing salads and as a dip or sandwich spread. Consumers often report consistent flavor and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging; common uses include greens, vegetable crudités, grain bowls, and pasta salads. Reviews note reliable creaminess and overall crowd-pleasing taste among shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

buttermilk, filtered water, canola oil, red wine vinegar, parmesan and romano cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), egg yolk, corn starch, cane sugar, salt, dried garlic, yeast extract, spice, lactic acid, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, natural flavors, anchovies

Check Marzetti Simply 60 Dressing Creamy Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply 60 Dressing Creamy Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

KrogerShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping