Is Marzetti Simply Balsamic Vinaigrette Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Soybean Oil, Date Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Garlic*, Onion*, Mustard Seed, *dried.

Check Marzetti Simply Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMarinadingDipping