Is Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Balsamic Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This bottled dressing offers tangy, mildly sweet, balanced flavor with a smooth, pourable texture and glossy appearance. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or proteins, and drizzle over sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient dispensing, and portion control; some note it leans sweeter than expected for certain palates overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, soybean oil, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape juice concentrate, caramel color, natural flavor), sugar, extra virgin olive oil, salt, egg yolk, xanthan gum, spice, mustard seed, dried garlic, dried onion. Contains: egg.

Check Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Balsamic Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Balsamic Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinatingDippingTopping
Peanut Free? Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Balsamic Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle | Spoonful