Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Caesar Dressing, Caesar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EGG YOLK, CANE SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANCHOVIES.

Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Caesar Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Oat Free? Marzetti Simply Dressed Caesar Dressing, Caesar | Spoonful