Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Champagne And White Wine Vinegars, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Spices, Filtered Water, Spices

Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegaryGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping