Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Champagne And White Wine Vinegars, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Spices, Filtered Water, Spices
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Champgane Salad Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


