Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Cucumber, Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic*, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


