Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Cucumber, Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic*, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


