Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salted egg yolk

salted egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK, FILTERED WATER, AVOCADO, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICE, GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep