Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK, FILTERED WATER, AVOCADO, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICE, GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


