Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Cucumber, Salted Egg Yolk, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Filtered Water, Spice

Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

KrogerHarris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping