Is Marzetti Small Veggie Platter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soybean oil buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured whey
soybean oil buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, CELERY, BROCCOLL, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, RANCH VEGGIE DIP (CREAM [MELK, CREAM, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT. EGG YOLK, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SPICE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], XANTHAN GUM), YELLOW BELL PEPPER INGREDIENTS MAY VARY WITH SEASON
Check Marzetti Small Veggie Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Small Veggie Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


