Is Marzetti Supreme Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED WINE AND DISTILLED VINEGARS, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, ANCHOVIES, MOLASSES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: ANCHOVIES, EGG, MILK.

Check Marzetti Supreme Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing