Is Marzetti Sweet Onion Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soybean oil, sugar, corn cider vinegar, water, onion, egg yolk, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric), salt, dried onion, onion juice, xanthan gum, poppy seeds, spice

Check Marzetti Sweet Onion Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Sweet Onion Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping