Is Marzetti Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 15 fl oz Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seed, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dehydrated), Lemon Peel (Dehydrated)

Check Marzetti Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 15 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 15 fl oz Jar is available at 9 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Jar

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping