Is Marzetti® Ultimate Blue Cheese Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar Egg Free?

Description
This jarred dressing delivers a tangy, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or chicken wing dip, and sandwich spread. Reviews praise bold taste and convenient jar packaging, while some buyers mention variable thickness and an overpowering tang and a salty finish.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This jarred dressing delivers a tangy, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or chicken wing dip, and sandwich spread. Reviews praise bold taste and convenient jar packaging, while some buyers mention variable thickness and an overpowering tang and a salty finish.
Ingredients
soybean oil, blue cheese (milk , cheese cultures , salt , enzymes), buttermilk, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, sugar, salt, dried garlic, natural flavor, mustard seed, xanthan gum, yeast extract, lactic acid
Check Marzetti® Ultimate Blue Cheese Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Ultimate Blue Cheese Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Marzetti® Ultimate Blue Cheese Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable


