Is Marzetti Veggie Dip Ranch - 9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream (Milk, Cream), Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Onion (Dehydrated), Dextrose, Gelatin, Carrots (Dehydrated), Green Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Guar Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservatives, Mono and Di-Glycerides, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Marzetti Veggie Dip Ranch - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Veggie Dip Ranch - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Marzetti Veggie Dip Ranch - 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


